DELECTUS SEMINUM

QUAE PRO MUTUA COMMUTATIONE OFFERT

No 8

Yoshkar-Ola, 1999

Index Seminum No 7, 1998
    SUB COELO
    ARBORES ET FRUTICES

    GYMNOSPERMAE

    Cupressaceae
  1. Juniperus communis L.
  2. Thuja occidentalis L.
    Pinaceae
  3. Larix x lubarskii Sukacz.
  4. Larix sibirica Ledeb.
  5. Picea abies (L.) Karst.
  6. Picea glauca (Moench) Voss
  7. Picea mariana (Mill.) B.S.P.
  8. Pinus banksiana Lamb.
  9. Pinus koraiensis Siebold et Zucc. Taxaceae
  10. Taxus baccata L.

    ANGIOSPERMAE

    Aceraceae
  11. Acer campestre L
  12. Acer ginnala Maxim.
  13. Acer platanoides L.
  14. Acer tataricum L.
  15. Acer tegmentosum Maxim.
    Actinidiaceae
  16. Actinidia kolomikta (Maxim.) Maxim.
    Anacardiaceae
  17. Cotinus coggygria Scop.
    Araliaceae
  18. Acanthopanax sessiliflorus (Rupr. et Maxim.) Seem.
  19. Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. et Maxim.) Maxim.
    Aristolochiaceae
  20. Aristolochia durior Hill
    Berberidaceae
  21. Berberis amurensis Rupr.
  22. Berberis thunbergii DC.
  23. Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
    Betulaceae
  24. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.
  25. Alnus incana (L.) Moench
    Caprifoliaceae
  26. Lonicera alpigena L.
  27. Lonicera altaica Pall. ex DC.
  28. Lonicera x bella Zab.
  29. Lonicera caerulea L.
  30. Lonicera caucasica Pall.
  31. Lonicera chrysantha Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  32. Lonicera demissa Rehd.
  33. Lonicera edulis Turcz. ex Freyn
  34. Lonicera involucrata (Richards.) Banks ex Spreng.
  35. Lonicera hirsuta Eaton
  36. Lonicera ledebourii Eschsch.
  37. Lonicera maacki Rupr.
  38. Lonicera maximowiczii (Rupr.) Regel
  39. Lonicera morrowii A.Gray
  40. Lonicera muscaviensis Rehd.
  41. Lonicera nigra L.
  42. Lonicera prolifera (Kirchn.) Rehd.
  43. Lonicera ruprechtiana Regel
  44. Lonicera sovetkinae V.Tkatschenko
  45. Lonicera stenantha Pojark.
  46. Lonicera tatarica L.
  47. Lonicera tolmatchevii Pojark.
  48. Lonicera xylosteum L.
  49. Sambucus coerulea Raf.
  50. Sambucus nigra L. 'Aurea'
  51. Sambucus racemosa L.
  52. Sambucus sibirica Nakai
  53. Symphoricarpos albus (L.) Blake
  54. Viburnum dentatum L.
  55. Viburnum lantana L.
  56. Viburnum lentago L.
  57. Viburnum opulus L.
  58. Viburnum sargentii Koehne
  59. Weigela praecox (Lemoine) Bailey
    Celastraceae
  60. Euonymus europaea L.
  61. Euonymus latifolia (L.) Mill.
  62. Euonymus verrucosa Scop.
  63. Tripterygium regelii Spague et Takeda
    Cornaceae
  64. Swida alba (L.) Opiz
  65. Swida stolonifera (Michx.) Rydb. 'Flaviramea'
    Elaeagnaceae
  66. Elaeagnus argentea Pursh
  67. Hippophae rhamnoides L.
    Euphorbiaceae
  68. Securinega suffruticosa (Pall.) Rehd.
    Fabaceae
  69. Amorpha fruticosa L.
  70. Caragana arborescens Lam.
  71. Caragana frutex (L.) C.Koch
  72. Colutea arborescens L.
  73. Colutea x media Willd.
  74. Genista pilosa L.
  75. Maackia amurensis Rupr. et Maxim.
    Fagaceae
  76. Quercus borealis Michx.f.
  77. Quercus robur L.
    Grossulariaceae
  78. Ribes rubrum L.
    Hydrangeaceae
  79. Deutzia longifolia Franch.
    Hypericaceae
  80. Hypericum hookerianum Wight et Arn.
    Juglandaceae
  81. Juglans mandshurica Maxim.
    Oleaceae
  82. Ligustrum vulgare L.
  83. Syringa amurensis Rupr.
  84. Syringa emodi Wall.
  85. Syringa x henryi Schneid.
  86. Syringa josikaea Jacq. fil.
  87. Syringa reticulata (Blume) Hara
  88. Syringa villosa Vahl
  89. Syringa wolfii Schneid.
    Ranunculaceae
  90. Clematis fusca Turcz.
  91. Paeonia suffruticosa Andr.
    Rosaceae
  92. Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.
  93. Aronia melanocarpa (Michx.) Elliott
  94. Aronia prunifolia (Marsh.) Rehd.
  95. Crataegus dahurica Koehne ex Schneid.
  96. Crataegus sanguinea Pall.
  97. Crataegus volgensis Pojark.
  98. Padus grayana Schneid
  99. Padus serotina (Ehrh.) Agardh.
  100. Padus virginiana (L.) Mill.
  101. Pentaphylloides x friedrichsenii (Spath ex C.K.Schneider) Sojak
  102. Pentaphylloides mandshurica (Maxim.) Sojak
  103. Prunus besseyi Bailey
  104. Prunus pumila L.
  105. Prunus spinosa L.
  106. Rosa rugosa Thunb.
  107. Rosa spinosissima L.
  108. Rosa villosa L.
  109. Rubacer odoratum (L.) Rydb.
  110. Rubus nessensis W.Hall
  111. Rubus parvifolius L.
  112. Sibiraea altaiensis (Laxm.) Schneid.
  113. Spiraea albiflora (Miq.) Zbl.
  114. Spiraea betulifolia Pall.
  115. Spiraea x bumalda Burv.
  116. Spiraea chamaedryfolia L.
  117. Spiraea crenata L.
  118. Spiraea fritschiana Schneid.
  119. Spiraea humilis Pojark.
  120. Spiraea japonica L.fil.
  121. Spiraea latifolia (Ait.) Borckh.
  122. Spiraea media Franz Schmidt
  123. Spiraea x rubella Dipp
  124. Spiraea trilobata L.
  125. Spiraea x sanssouciana C.Koch
    Rutaceae
  126. Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
    Thymelaeaceae
  127. Daphne mezereum L.
    Tiliaceae
  128. Tilia cordata Mill.
    Ulmaceae
  129. Ulmus glabra Huds.
  130. Ulmus laevis Pall.
    Vitaceae
  131. Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.

    HERBAE

    Alliaceae
  132. Allium aflatunense B.Fedtsch. 'Atropurpure'
  133. Allium christophii Trautv.
  134. Allium fistulosum L.
  135. Allium karataviense Regel
  136. Allium moly L.
  137. Allium nutans L.
  138. Allium odorum L.
  139. Allium schoenoprasum L.
    Apiaceae
  140. Angelica archangelica L.
  141. Astrantia minor L.
  142. Bupleurum multinerve DC.
  143. Conium maculatum L.
  144. Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
  145. Levisticum officinale Koch
  146. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
    Asclepiadaceae
  147. Asclepias syriaca L.
    Asparagaceae
  148. Asparagus brachyphyllus Turcz.
    Asteraceae
  149. Achillea ptarmica L.
  150. Arnica chamissionis Less.
  151. Aster alpinus L.
  152. Calendula arvensis L.
  153. Calendula officinalis L.
  154. Centaurea cyanus L. 'Polka Dot'
  155. Centaurea dealbata Willd.
  156. Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert
  157. Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet 'Goldking'
  158. Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet 'Sonnen King'
  159. Coreopsis verticillata L.
  160. Dimorphotheca pluvialis (L.) Moench
  161. Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench
  162. Echinops sphaerocephalus L.
  163. Erigeron x hybridus Bergmans 'Pink Jewel'
  164. Erigeron speciosus (Lindl.) DC. 'Darkest of All'
  165. Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) Forbes
  166. Eupatorium purpureum L.
  167. Gaillardia x hybrida hort. 'Aurea Pura'
  168. Grossheimia macrocephala (Muss.-Puschk.ex Willd.) Sosn.et Takht.
  169. Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench
  170. Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Willd. 'Monstrosum'
  171. Heliopsis scabra Dun. 'Dauergold'
  172. Inula helenium L.
  173. Inula magnifica Lipsky
  174. Leucanthemum maximum (Ramond) DC. 'Zinger'
  175. Liatris spicata (L.) Willd.
  176. Pyrethrum coccineum (Willd.) Worosch.
  177. Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Scop.
  178. Rhaponticum carthamoides (Willd.) lljin
  179. Rhaponticum chamarense Peschkova
  180. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
  181. Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
    Boraginaceae
  182. Borago officinalis L.
  183. Cynoglossum officinale L.*
  184. Echium vulgare L.
  185. Lithospermum officinale L.
    Brassicaceae
  186. Iberis sempervirens L.
  187. Iberis sempervirens L. 'Pumila'
  188. Lunaria annua L.
    Campanulaceae
  189. Campanula latifolia L.
  190. Campanula rapunculoides L.
  191. Campanula rotundifolia L.
  192. Phyteuma nigrum F.W.Schmidt
    Cannabaceae
  193. Cannabis ruderalis Janisch.
    Caryophyllaceae
  194. Cerastium biebersteinii DC.
  195. Coronaria coriaceae (Moench) Schischk.et Gorschk.
  196. Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill.
  197. Dianthus plumarius L.
  198. Silene compacta Fisch.ex Hornem.
  199. Silene schafta S.G.Gmel.ex Hohen.
  200. Viscaria vulgaris Bernh. 'Splendens'
    Crassulaceae
  201. Rhodiola rosea L.
  202. Sedum aizoon L.
    Cucurbitaceae
  203. Bryonia dioica Jacq.
    Dipsacaceae
  204. Cephalaria gigantea (Ledeb.) Bobr.
    Fabaceae
  205. Astragalus falcatus Lam.
  206. Lupinus x Russels Hybrids.
    Hostaceae
  207. Hosta decorata Bailey
  208. Hosta minor Nakai
  209. Hosta sieboldiana Engl.
  210. Hosta ventricosa Stearn*
    Iridaceae
  211. Iris pseudacorus L.
  212. Iris sibirica L.
  213. Sisyrinchium montanum Greene
    Lamiaceae
  214. Betonica macrantha C.Koch
  215. Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.
  216. Leonurus cardiaca L.
  217. Nepeta cataria L.
  218. Nepeta grandiflora Bieb.
  219. Origanum vulgare L.
  220. Phlomis tuberosa L.
  221. Stachys byzantina C.Koch
    Liliaceae
  222. Anthericum liliago L.
  223. Anthericum ramosum L.
  224. Colchicum autumnale L.
  225. Eremurus robustus (Regel) Regel
  226. Lilium martagon L.
  227. Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill.
  228. Polygonatum latifolium Desf.
  229. Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
  230. Tulipa tarda Stapf
    Malvaceae
  231. Alcea rosea L. 'Lutea'
  232. Althaea officinalis L.
  233. Lavatera thuringiaca L.
    Paeoniaceae
  234. Paeonia anomala L.
    Papaveraceae
  235. Clelidonium majus L. var.Plenum Wehrh.
  236. Glaucium flavum Crantz
  237. Papaver alpinum L. ssp. burseri (Crantz) Fedde.
  238. Papaver nudicaule L.
  239. Papaver orientale L.
  240. Papaver orientale L. 'Pizzicato'
  241. Papaver somniferum L.
    Phytolaccaceae
  242. Phytolacca americana L.
    Poaceae
  243. Avena sempervierens Vill.
  244. Hierochloe odorata (L.) Beauv.
  245. Hordeum jubatum L.
    Polemoniaceae
  246. Polemonium caeruleum L.
    Polygonaceae
  247. Polygonum alpinum All.
  248. Polygonum bistorta L.
  249. Rheum palmatum var. tanguticum Maxim.
    Primulaceae
  250. Primula pallasii Lehm.
    Ranunculaceae
  251. Actaea alba ( L.) All.
  252. Actaea rubra (Ait.) Willd.
  253. Adonis vernalis L.
  254. Anemone canadensis L.
  255. Aquilegia x hybrida hort.
  256. Aquilegia olympica Boiss.
  257. Cimicifuga foetida L.
  258. Clematis recta L.
  259. Delphinium x cultorum Voss*
  260. Nigella damascena L.*
  261. Thalictrum minus L.
  262. Trollius asiaticus L.
  263. Trollius europaeus L.
    Rosaceae
  264. Aruncus vulgaris Rafin.
  265. Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke
  266. Geum coccineum Sibth.et Smith
  267. Filipendula vulgaris Moench
  268. Potentilla atrosanguinea Lodd.ex D.Don 'Master Floris'
  269. Potentilla atrosanguinea Lodd.ex D.Don 'Mons Romilland'
  270. Potentilla x hybrida hort. 'White Beauty'
  271. Sanguisorba officinalis L.
  272. Sanguisorba magnifica I.Schischk. et Kom.
    Saxifragaceae
  273. Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch
  274. Saxifraga caespitosa L.
  275. Saxifraga caespitosa L. 'Alba'
  276. Saxifraga caespitosa L. 'Rosea'
  277. Saxifraga repanda Willd. ex Sternb.
    Scrophulariaceae
  278. Digitalis ciliata Trautv.
  279. Digitalis grandiflora Mill
  280. Digitalis lanata Ehrh. 'Oxforde'
  281. Digitalis lutea L.
  282. Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.
    Solanaceae
  283. Atropa bella-donna L.
  284. Atropa bella-donna L. var. lutea Doell
  285. Datura stramonium L.
  286. Hyoscyamus niger L.
  287. Nicandra physaloides (L.) Gaertn.*
  288. Physalis alkekengi L.
  289. Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
  290. Solanum nigrum L.
    Valerianaceae
  291. Valeriana officinalis L.


    SUB VITRO

    PLANTAE IN CALIDARIS CULTAE

    Angiospermae

    Monocotyledonae

    Amaryllidaceae
  292. Haemanthus katharinae Baker
    Arecaceae
  293. Sabal minor (Jacq.) Pers.

    Dicotyledoneae

    Aizoaceae (pl. v.)
  294. Oscularia deltoides (L.) Schwant.
    Asclepiadaceae (pl.v.J
  295. Ceropegia woodii Schltr.
  296. Ceropegia woodii Schltr. ssp. debilis (N. E. Br.) H. Huber
    Asteraceae (pl.v.)
  297. Senecio articulatys (L.f.) Sch. Bip.
  298. Senecio ficoides (L.) Sch. Bip.
  299. Senecio jacobsenii Rowl.
  300. Senecio rowleyanus Jacobs.
    Crassulaceae (pl. v.)
  301. Crassula arborescens (Mill.) Willd.
  302. Crassula falcata (DC. ) Wendl.
  303. Crassula lactea Soland.
  304. Crassula Iycopodioides Lam.
  305. Crassula Iycopodioides Lam. 'Monstrosa'
  306. Crassula Iycopodioides Lam. var. pseudolycopodioides (Dinter et Schinz) Walth.
  307. Crassula obliqua Soland.
  308. Crassula portulacea Lam.
  309. Crassula socialis Schoenl.
  310. Crassula 'Tom Thunb'
  311. Echeveria gibbiflora DC.
  312. Echeveria leucotricha J.A.Purp.
  313. Echeveria pulvinata Rose
  314. Graptopetalum macdougallii Alexander
  315. Graptopetalum paraguaense (N.E.Br.) E.Walth.
  316. x Graptoveria 'Calva'
  317. x Graptoveria x 'Titubans'
  318. Kalanchoe beauverdii Hamet
  319. Kalanchoe blossfeldiana V.Poelln.
  320. Kalanchoe daigremontiana Hamet et Perr.
  321. Kalanchoe faustii Font y Quer
  322. Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi Hamet et Perr.
  323. Kalanchoe x kewensis Thiselton-Dyer
  324. Kalanchoe manginii Hamet et Perr.
  325. Kalanchoe pumila Baker
  326. Kalanchoe rhombopilosa Mann.et Boit.
  327. Monanthes atlantica Baill.
  328. Pachiveria glauca Haage et Schmidt 'Glauca'
  329. Pachyphytum oviferum Y.A.Purp.
  330. Sedum chontalense Alexander
    Euphorbiaceae
  331. Phyllanthus grandifolius L.
    Rubiaceae
  332. Coffea arabica L.


Now available :
Downloadable Order Sheet with Complete Index Seminum:
SEMINA99.DOC
  -  87 Ko (89'088 bytes)

Our Address :

Botanitcheski Sad, a/ya 85
ul. Mira
g. Yoshkar-Ola
424.030 Respublika Mari El
Russian Federation

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130
131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140
141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150
151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160
161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170
171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180
181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190
191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200
201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210
211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220
221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230
231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240
241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250
251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260
261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270
271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280
281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290
291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300
301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310
311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319  

Director of the Botanical Garden : L.I. KOTOVA
under construction